Search faculty and staff by keyword:

Moges Abebe, Ph.D., MDiv
Associate Professor of Biology

Moges Abebe, Ph.D., MDiv

Colin Adams
Assistant Professor of Psychology

Colin Adams

Nakia Anderson
Administrative Assistant

Nakia Anderson

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.

Brittaney Baker
Continuing Education Program Coordinator

Brittaney Baker

Chris Baker
Night Circulation Librarian

Chris Baker

Kanvas Baker
Security Officer

Kanvas Baker

Lindsay Baker
Assistant Registrar

Lindsay Baker

Joyce Bannerman
Director for Student Success/Testing

Joyce Bannerman

Angela Barnes
Director of the Taylor Wellness Center and Intramural Sports

Angela Barnes

Dalynn Bass
Upward Bound Educational Adviser

Dalynn Bass

Michael Bissinger
Assistant Professor of Visual Arts

Michael Bissinger

David Bowser
Athletic Director

David Bowser

Alexis Breeden
Security Officer

Alexis Breeden

Evangeline Brodie
Program Coordinator

Evangeline Brodie

Ann L. Brown
Dean of Students & Student Integrity

Ann L. Brown

Chucky Brown
Men's Head Basketball Coach

Chucky Brown

Michael Brown, Ph.D., M.D.
Department Chair

Michael Brown, Ph.D., M.D.

Walter Brown
Director of the Write Place

Walter Brown

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of History

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.

MAJ William Burgdorf
Assistant Professor of Military Science

MAJ William Burgdorf

Lynn Burks
Pre-Award Grants Specialist & Grant Writer

Lynn Burks

Rudolph Cabbagestalk
Security Officer

Rudolph Cabbagestalk

Rowena Carney
Controller

Rowena Carney

Leon Carrington
Assistant Athletic Director

Leon Carrington

Marque Carrington
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Marque Carrington

Carolyn Carter, Ed.D.
Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Carolyn Carter, Ed.D.

Sandy Chapman
Head Cross Country Coach/Interim Men's Track & Field Coach

Sandy Chapman

Khalilah Clark
Executive Assistant

Khalilah Clark

Barbara Clausing
Benefits Administrator

Barbara Clausing

Pam Cofield
Assistant Director

Pam Cofield

Bridgette Coles-McAden, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Academic Achievers Program

Bridgette Coles-McAden, Ph.D.

Kevin Collins-Nelson
Residence Life Director - Latham Hall

Kevin Collins-Nelson

Corry Cook
Police Officer

Corry Cook

Veronica Creech
Vice President for Economic Development & External Engagement

Veronica Creech

Nancy Crouse
Senior Administrator and Coordinator of Special Initiatives

Nancy Crouse

Abena Cruise
Executive Assistant to the VP of Student Experience & Operations

Abena Cruise

Trent Dalcourt
IT Support Analyst

Trent Dalcourt

Linda Dallas
Assistant Professor of Visual Arts

Linda Dallas

Benardo J. Dargan
Vice President and Chief of Staff

Benardo J. Dargan

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.
Assistant Professor of Music

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.

Marcus Davis
Resident Director

Marcus Davis

Tina DeJarnette
Data Specialist

Tina DeJarnette

Rachel Dixon
Graphic Designer

Rachel Dixon

Michaela Eastering
Property Security Officer

Michaela Eastering

Valorie Easterling
Property Security Officer

Valorie Easterling

Shakima Ellis
Assistant Professor of English

Shakima Ellis

Allison Farmer
Advisor

Allison Farmer

Lawrence Flowers, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Biology

Lawrence Flowers, Ph.D.

Dessalines Ford
Choir Director

Dessalines Ford

Thomas Foreman
Automations

Thomas Foreman

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Political Science

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.

SFC Adam Gamache
Senior Military Instructor

SFC Adam Gamache

Devante Gardiner
Purchasing Coordinator

Devante Gardiner

Jordan Gardner
Security Officer

Jordan Gardner

Elizabeth Gary
Head Women's Track Coach

Elizabeth Gary

Jonathan Glenn, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Jonathan Glenn, Ph.D.

Carolyn Glover
Administrative Assistant

Carolyn Glover

Anu Gokhale, Ph.D.
Professor and Department Chairperson

Anu Gokhale, Ph.D.

Nenfort Golit
Manager of Users Services

Nenfort Golit

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Extended Studies

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.

Rob Greene, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of English

Rob Greene, Ph.D.

Aakiel Greer
Resident Director

Aakiel Greer

Robert Greer
Advisor

Robert Greer

Janet Gustafson
Professor of Film

Janet Gustafson

Christian Harris, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Biology

Christian Harris, Ph.D.

MAJ Christine Harris
Professor of Military Science

MAJ Christine Harris

James Hawley
Security Officer

James Hawley

Dianne Heath
SAU Pre- College TRIO Administrative Assistant

Dianne Heath

Louisa Heitman
Switchboard Operator

Louisa Heitman

Nakotey Hervie
Assistant Professor of English

Nakotey Hervie

Graham Hobbs
Associate Head Coach/Wide Receivers

Graham Hobbs

Dan Holly
Assistant Professor

Dan Holly

Betty Holman
Director

Betty Holman

Frank Hunte, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Frank Hunte, Ph.D.

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako
Associate Professor

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako

Timothy Imafidon
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Timothy Imafidon

George Jack
Associate Professor of Theatre

George Jack

Bershawn Jackson
Head Men's Track Coach

Bershawn Jackson

Cianna Jackson
Digital Design and Content Specialist

Cianna Jackson

Steven Jacobs
Public Safety Lieutenant

Steven Jacobs

Dr. Mark Janas
Assistant Professor

Dr. Mark Janas

Anthony Jeffries
Director of Sports Information

Anthony Jeffries

Linda Jenkins
Security Officer

Linda Jenkins

Mary H. Jenkins
Medical Assistant

Mary H. Jenkins

Janelle Jennings-Alexander, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of English

Janelle Jennings-Alexander, Ph.D.

Marcey Jiles
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science

Marcey Jiles

Michele Johnson
Director

Michele Johnson

E. Ophelia Johnson
Assistant Professor of Film

E. Ophelia Johnson

Stephen Johnson
Recruiting Operations Officer

Stephen Johnson

CPT Jordan Cayton
Assistant Professor

CPT Jordan Cayton

1LT Stherline Joseph
Assistant Professor of Military Science

1LT Stherline Joseph

Rev. Travis Judkins
Program Manager of Chapel Scholars

Rev. Travis Judkins

Gwen Kea
Vice President of Finance and Administration

Gwen Kea

Terry Kidd, Ph.D.
Vice President for Strategic Planning, Research, Technology & Innovation

Terry Kidd, Ph.D.

Cynthia King
Administrative Assistant

Cynthia King

Runell King, Ph.D.
Chief Institutional Research & Data Analytics Officer

Runell King, Ph.D.

Mijon Knight
Director of Sports Medicine

Mijon Knight

Keinia Krzewski
Director of Spirit Squad

Keinia Krzewski

Jacklyn Lansana
Admissions Recruiter

Jacklyn Lansana

Candace Laughinghouse
Assistant Professor of Religious Studies

Candace Laughinghouse

Christopher Lawson
IT Support Analyst

Christopher Lawson

Elizabeth Nicole Lee
Interim Chair

Elizabeth Nicole Lee

Chinita Lewis
Executive Assistant/University Travel Coordinator

Chinita Lewis

Romel Lightbourn
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Romel Lightbourn

Cindy Love, Ph.D.
Associate Vice President of Professional Studies & Enterprise Services

Cindy Love, Ph.D.

John Low
Program Director

John Low

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.

James Lyons, II
Interim Dean

James Lyons, II

Nicole Magers
Payroll Manager

Nicole Magers

Kimberly McFadden
Infrastructure Manager

Kimberly McFadden

Tra’Niqua McLaughlin
Interim Compliance Assistant

Tra’Niqua McLaughlin

Tonia McMahon
Human Resources for Military Science

Tonia McMahon

Jordan McRae
Advisor

Jordan McRae

Christopher Mclawhorn
Police Officer

Christopher Mclawhorn

Debra Medina
Grant Writer/Research Associate

Debra Medina

Mark A. Melton, Ph.D.
Interim Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Mark A. Melton, Ph.D.

Dariola Michael
Administrative Coordinator

Dariola Michael

Kathleen J. Mitchell
Budget Specialist and Assistant Tutorial Coordinator, Pre-College Office

Kathleen J. Mitchell

Dana Monroe
Director of Procurement and Auxiliary Services

Dana Monroe

Kenya Todd Moore
Clinical Service Coordinator

Kenya Todd Moore

Kevin Moroney
Strength and Conditioning Coach

Kevin Moroney

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.
Department Chair

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.

Tacara Moxey
Head Volleyball Coach

Tacara Moxey

Umar Muhammad
Professor

Umar Muhammad

Dorothy Neal
Senior Woman Administrator

Dorothy Neal

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D
Director of Library Services

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D

Eugene Nicholas
Associate Vice President and Executive Director of Community Development

Eugene Nicholas

Alpha Bundu Njai
Assistant Professor of Sociology

Alpha Bundu Njai

Patricia Nwosu
Interim Chair

Patricia Nwosu

Amobi Onunarah
Property Security Officer

Amobi Onunarah

Amobi Onuorah
Security Officer

Amobi Onuorah

Jeremy Ortega
Grants Accountant

Jeremy Ortega

Isaac Owusu
Assistant Professor

Isaac Owusu

Laura Paez
Students Account Coordinator

Laura Paez

Denise A. Page
Student Success Coach

Denise A. Page

Khadijah Payne
Instructor of Biology

Khadijah Payne

Donald Pearsall
Director of Facility Operations, Construction, and Risk Management

Donald Pearsall

MSG Christopher Picache
Senior Military Instructor

MSG Christopher Picache

Jacqueline Purdie
Administrative Assistant

Jacqueline Purdie

Syeda Quadri
Library Information Specialist I

Syeda Quadri

Kamya Renwicks
Resident Director

Kamya Renwicks

Arleisha Roberts
Program Assistant

Arleisha Roberts

Angelo Robinson
Video Producer

Angelo Robinson

Babette Robinson
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice

Babette Robinson

Leslie Rodriguez-McClellon, Ed.D.
Senior Vice President of Student Experience & Operations

Leslie Rodriguez-McClellon, Ed.D.

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.
Professor of English

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.

Reggie Sagadraca
Upward Bound Math and Science Program Coordinator/Pre-College Computer Technician

Reggie Sagadraca

Andrea Sanders
Administrative Project Manager

Andrea Sanders

Larry Saunders
Property Security Officer

Larry Saunders

Micah Sharpe
University Recruiter

Micah Sharpe

Shantina Sharpe
Upward Bound Classic Program Coordinator

Shantina Sharpe

LaTasha Shipman-Ganus
Assistant Head Coach/Academic Coordinator

LaTasha Shipman-Ganus

Darryl Simon
University Recruiter

Darryl Simon

Jason Simon
Assistant Professor of Mathematics/Engineering

Jason Simon

Deacon Sallie Simpson
Deacon of University and Chapel

Deacon Sallie Simpson

Indrani Singh, Ph.D.
Research and Data Analyst

Indrani Singh, Ph.D.

Ashley E. Smith
Program Coordinator

Ashley E. Smith

Crystal Smith
Assistant Professor of English

Crystal Smith

Jorge Sousa
Interim Associate Vice President

Jorge Sousa

Lamont Sparrow
Department Chair of English

Lamont Sparrow

Gregory Spence
Educational Talent Search Program Coordinator

Gregory Spence

Antonio Stephens
Director

Antonio Stephens

Timothy Stevenson
Campus Nurse

Timothy Stevenson

Tyril Stokes
Assistant Director

Tyril Stokes

Cassandra Stone
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Enrollment Management

Cassandra Stone

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Biology

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.

Alicia Street
Administrative Assistant

Alicia Street

Renee Swain
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education

Renee Swain

Ebony Tanner
Head Women's Basketball Coach

Ebony Tanner

Stephen Tate
Defensive Coordinator

Stephen Tate

Christopher Taylor
Chief Technology Officer

Christopher Taylor

Yumeika Thompson
Project/Real Estate Manager

Yumeika Thompson

Mary Tomazic
HR Specialist

Mary Tomazic

Reginald Towns, EdD
Early College Liaison

Reginald Towns, EdD

Dan Trigoboff
Assistant Professor of Media and Communication

Dan Trigoboff

Christopher Tucker
Fixed Assets

Christopher Tucker

Tiffany Tuma
Assistant Dean for the Center of Academic Success and Accessible Education

Tiffany Tuma

Austin Turlington
Application and Data Administrator

Austin Turlington

Virginia Tyler
Associate Professor of Visual Arts

Virginia Tyler

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Mathematics

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey
Professor of Mathematics

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey

Paul Vandergrift
Senior Admissions Recruiter

Paul Vandergrift

Maria Vega, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Maria Vega, Ph.D.

Niurka Elizabeth Viloria
Administrative Assistant

Niurka Elizabeth Viloria

Sheila Walker
Student Financial Services

Sheila Walker

Lena Wang-Anthony
Assistant Professor of Chinese

Lena Wang-Anthony

Birchie Warren
Director

Birchie Warren

Jana Washington
Professor of English

Jana Washington

Martinez Washington
Financial Aid Assistant Director/Default Manager

Martinez Washington

Janelle Watts
Dean of Students and Director of Housing

Janelle Watts

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.

Finote Weldemariam
Video Specialist

Finote Weldemariam

LaVerne Weldon, Ed.D.
Director of Accreditation and Compliance

LaVerne Weldon, Ed.D.

Jakki Wilder
Admissions Counselor

Jakki Wilder

Brandy Williams
Administrative Assistant

Brandy Williams

Demarcus Williams
Associate Vice President of Global Marketing & Communications

Demarcus Williams

Dewanda Williams
Administrative Assistant

Dewanda Williams

Katrina Williams
Assistant Professor

Katrina Williams

Shareese Williams
Senior Admissions Recruiter

Shareese Williams

Stacy Williams
Property Security Officer

Stacy Williams

Tanya Williams
Head Reference & Instruction Librarian

Tanya Williams

Victor Williams
Security Officer

Victor Williams

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of History

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.

Larry Woods, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Business Administration

Larry Woods, Ph.D.

Sheryl Ximines
Director

Sheryl Ximines